No photo available. Represent Lulu Santos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,233,116 this week

Lulu Santos (I)

Lulu Santos was born on May 4, 1953 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Luís Maurício Pragana dos Santos. He is a composer, known for Chega de Saudade (2007), Brega & Chique (1987) and Garota Dourada (1984). He was previously married to Scarlet Moon. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 70 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lulu Santos's work have you seen?

Known For

Chega de Saudade Soundtrack
(2007)
Brega & Chique Soundtrack
Garota Dourada Composer
(1984)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
 2018 Lulu Santos & MUS: Tempos Modernos (Video short)
 2014 The Good Behavior (Short)
 2003 Agora é Que São Elas (TV Series) (143 episodes)
- Episode #1.141 (2003)
- Episode #1.142 (2003)
- Episode #1.140 (2003)
- Episode #1.139 (2003)
- Episode #1.138 (2003)
 1980 Os Sete Gatinhos (as Lulu dos Santos)
Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lulu Correa dos Santos | Lulu dos Santos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 step-children: Gabriela, Cristóvão and Teodora. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed