No photo available. Represent Fernando Santos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 549,786 this week

Fernando Santos (I) (1923–1993)

Fernando Santos was born in 1923 in Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain. He was an actor and writer, known for Cristóbal Colón, de oficio... descubridor (1982), O Noivo das Caldas (1956) and Cero en conducta (1945). He died on April 18, 1993 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Riz Ahmed Wins IMDb “Breakout Star” STARmeter Award

Riz Ahmed accepts the 2019 IMDb STARmeter Award on his visit to IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch our STARmeter Award presentation

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Santos's work have you seen?

Known For

(1982)
(1956)
(1945)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1997 Esmeralda (TV Series)
Lic. Marcos
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Lic. Marcos
 1985 La comedia musical española (TV Series)
Don Nicanor / Fulgencio / Don Moncho / ...
- El sobre verde (1985) ... Don Nicanor (as Santos)
- Las de Villadiego (1985) ... Fulgencio (as Santos)
- Luna de miel en El Cairo (1985) ... Don Moncho
- Las leandras (1985) ... Don Francisco
 1982 Cristóbal Colón, de oficio... descubridor
Vicente Yáñez Pinzón (as Santos)
 1980 Teatro breve (TV Series)
- La real gana (1980)
 1977 Niñas... al salón
Dueño cabaret
 1976 El chiste
Hombre en el cine 2 / María Luisa (as Santos)
 1975 Zorrita Martínez
Comisario
 1973 Casa Flora
Gervasio
 1969 Cuatro noches de boda
César
 1969 El taxi de los conflictos
Federico, el director (as Santos)
 1968 Un día es un día
Suárez (as Santos)
 1967 Historia de la frivolidad (TV Movie)
Cristóbal Colón
 1965 Tal para cual (TV Series)
Luis
- Un Flechazo (1965) ... Luis
- Cena Para Cuatro (1965)
- Tarde De Domingo (1965)
- Genio y Figura (1965) ... Luis
 1960 Los claveles
Bienvenido (as Santos)
 1959 Pescando millones (as Santos)
 1957 The Generous Bandit (as Santos)
 1954 Como la tierra (as Santos)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zorí Santos y Codeso | Zori y Santos | Zorí y Santos | Santos

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed