STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,112,830 this week

Enrique Santos Discépolo (1901–1951)


Enrique Santos Discépolo was born on March 27, 1901 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. He was married to Tania. He died on December 23, 1951 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 May 2017
 
a list of 309 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 110 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique Santos Discépolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Focus Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2017 Los Leuco (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 March 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Uno")
 2016 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 August 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Cambalache")
 2015 16 jutges (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Cambalache")
 2015/II Focus (writer: "Chorra")
  Historia Clinica (TV Mini-Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2013) (music - 1 episode, 2013)
- Discepolín: Donde el sufrimiento se hace carne (2013) ... (lyrics: "Esta noche me emborracho") / (music: "Esta noche me emborracho")
 2013 XVI Premios Max de las artes escénicas (TV Special) (writer: "Cambalache")
 2011 Clandestine Childhood (writer: "Sueños de juventud")
 2010 Dark Buenos Aires (writer: "Yira, yira")
 2008 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.11 (2008) ... (writer: "Cambalache")
 2007 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (writer: "Cambalache")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (writer: "Cambalache")
 1999 París Tombuctú (writer: "Cambalache")
 1998 Tango (writer: "El Choclo")
 1997 En kvinnas huvud (lyrics: "El Choclo")
 1990 Telepasión española (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (writer: "Cambalache")
 1987 Tango Bar (writer: "El choclo" - as E.S. Discepolo)
 1975 Canciones de nuestra vida (Documentary) (writer: "El Choclo" - as Enrique S. Discepolo)
 1962 Detective con faldas (as E. Santos Discépolo, "Esta noche me emborracho")
 1960 Mi último tango (lyrics: "Uno") / (lyrics: "Yira...Yira" - as E.S. Discépolo) / (music: "Yira...Yira" - as E.S. Discépolo)
 1957 Three and a Half Musketeers (music: "Pobre Gente de Paris")
 1946 El socio (writer: "Canción Desesperada")
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Discepolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed