Isabella Santodomingo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,215 this week
Isabella Santodomingo was born on March 28, 1968 in Baranquilla, Colombia as Miriam Isabel Santodomingo De la Rosa. She is an actress and writer, known for Perro amor (1998), Colombianos, un acto de fe (2004) and Demente Criminal (2015). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 549 people
created 02 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabella Santodomingo's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Perro amor Camila Brando
(1998)
Colombianos, un acto de fe Sara Domínguez
(2004)
Demente Criminal Consuelo Busquest de Morand
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2015 Demente Criminal (TV Series)
Consuelo Busquest de Morand
- Episode #1.31 (2015) ... Consuelo Busquest de Morand
- Episode #1.32 (2015) ... Consuelo Busquest de Morand
- Episode #1.33 (2015) ... Consuelo Busquest de Morand
- Episode #1.34 (2015) ... Consuelo Busquest de Morand
- Episode #1.35 (2015) ... Consuelo Busquest de Morand
 2015 Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series)
Norma Quezada
- Episode #1.69 (2015) ... Norma Quezada
- Episode #1.68 (2015) ... Norma Quezada
- Episode #1.67 (2015) ... Norma Quezada
- Episode #1.65 (2015) ... Norma Quezada
- Episode #1.60 (2015) ... Norma Quezada
 2014 Espejos
Esther
 2009/I Chance
Gloria
 2005-2006 Loving Gloria (TV Series)
Carolina Koppel
- Episode #1.110 (2006) ... Carolina Koppel
- Episode #1.109 (2005) ... Carolina Koppel
- Episode #1.108 (2005) ... Carolina Koppel
- Episode #1.106 (2005) ... Carolina Koppel
- Episode #1.107 (2005) ... Carolina Koppel
 2006 En los tacones de Eva (TV Series)
Victoria Morales
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Victoria Morales
 2005 El trato
Rosalba
 2004 La saga: Negocio de familia (TV Series)
Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Ana María Guzmán de Manrique
 2004 Colombianos, un acto de fe
Sara Domínguez
 2000 Kalibre 35
Monica Deusa
 1999 Me muero por tí (TV Series)
Kathy
- Episode #1.92 (1999) ... Kathy
- Episode #1.84 (1999) ... Kathy
- Episode #1.90 (1999) ... Kathy
- Episode #1.86 (1999) ... Kathy
- Episode #1.91 (1999) ... Kathy
 1998 Fuego verde (TV Series)
 1998 Perro amor (TV Series)
Camila Brando
- Episode #1.136 (1998) ... Camila Brando
- Episode #1.135 (1998) ... Camila Brando
- Episode #1.134 (1998) ... Camila Brando
- Episode #1.133 (1998) ... Camila Brando
- Episode #1.132 (1998) ... Camila Brando
 1995 Eternamente Manuela (TV Series)
Roberta
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Roberta
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Roberta
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Roberta
 1995 Momposina (TV Series)
Coralina
 1995 Solo una mujer (TV Series)
Irene
 1993-1994 Pasiones secretas (TV Series)
Perla
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Perla
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Perla
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... Perla
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Perla
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Perla
 1994 Tentaciones (TV Series)
Luz Bella
- Juntos pero no revueltos (1994) ... Luz Bella
- El vicio de comer (1994) ... Luz Bella
- El pasado no perdona (1994) ... Luz Bella
- Serafín desplumado (1994) ... Luz Bella
- Casa con fantasma (1994) ... Luz Bella
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabela Santo Domingo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed