No photo available. Represent Patxi Santamaría? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,093,306 this week

Patxi Santamaría

Patxi Santamaría was born in 1959 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. He is a producer and actor, known for Órbita 9 (2017), Vacas (1992) and Lucky Fred (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patxi Santamaría's work have you seen?

Known For

Órbita 9 General
(2017)
Vacas Periodista 1
(1992)
Lucky Fred Producer
(2011)
Eskalofrío Padre Jonás
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Lucky Fred (TV Series) (assistant producer - 52 episodes)
- Coach Dad (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- The New Fred (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- Return of the Dirty Demons (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- The World Best Attraction (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- King of the Sewer Bears (2011) ... (assistant producer)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patxi Santamaria | Paxi Santamaria

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed