No photo available. Represent Carles Sans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 541,874 this week

Carles Sans (I)

Carles Sans was born in Badalona. In 1976, he started to study Law in the University of Barcelona while he was working in a travel agency. In 1979, he joined the School "El Timbal", where he met Joan Gràcia, and some months after, he enrolled in the "Institut del Teatre" to study Dramatic Arts. He was part of the theatre group 'El Teatrí'. See full bio »
1 photo »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1940 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carles Sans's work have you seen?
3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tres estrelles
(1987-1989)
David
David Writer
(1996)
Polvo eres
Polvo eres Writer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
  Més dinamita (TV Series) (original idea - 13 episodes, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Mare només n'hi ha una (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Si ho sé no ho pregunto (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Oda a la moda (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Estem controlats (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
- La sequera (2010) ... (original idea - as Tricicle)
 2006 Teletipos (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2000-2003 Dinamita (TV Series) (original idea - 52 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.12 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.11 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.10 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
- Episode #4.9 (2003) ... (as Tricicle) / (original idea - as Tricicle)
 1999 Tricicle: Entretrés (TV Special)
 1997 Polvo eres (Short)
 1996 David (Short)
 1995 Palace (as Tricicle)
 1994 Chooof! (TV Series) (as El Tricicle)
 1993 Quien mal anda mal acaba (Short) (writer)
 1992 The Cobi Troupe (TV Series) (as El Tricicle, 1992)
 1987-1989 Tres estrelles (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes)
- Militars (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Carnaval (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Casino (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Metges (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
- Nens (1989) ... (creator - as El Tricicle)
 1987 Tricicle: Manicòmic (TV Special) (play)
 1985 Tricicle: Exit (TV Special) (play - as el tricicle)
 1984 Tricicle: Trici-traca (TV Special) (original idea - as El Tricicle)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (106 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Carlos Sans | El Tricicle | Tricicle | el tricicle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carles Sans, Paco Mir and Joan Gracia form the comic trio Tricicle

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial