No photo available. Represent Ray Saniger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,660 this week

Ray Saniger

Ray Saniger was born on February 9, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Raymond Eber Saniger. He is known for his work on The 'Burbs (1989), The Return of the Living Dead (1985) and Terminal Island (1973). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Saniger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The 'Burbs
The 'Burbs Stunts
(1989)
Terminal Island
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (53 credits)
 2009 Hurt (stunt coordinator)
 2006 When I Find the Ocean (utility stunts)
 2003 Where the Red Fern Grows (stunt coordinator)
 2002 Boomtown (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Reelin' in the Years (2002) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2001 The Doe Boy (stunt coordinator)
 2000 Wind River (stunt coordinator)
 1996 The Cherokee Kid (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1993 The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pirates! (1993) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 1992/I Hero (stunts)
 1991 Death Falls (stunt coordinator)
 1991 Suburban Commando (stunts)
 1989 Chameleon Street (stunts)
 1989 Midnight (stunts)
 1989 The 'Burbs (stunts)
 1988 The Game (stunts)
 1988 Miracle Mile (stunts)
 1988 Bad Dreams (stunt player)
 1988 Kandyland (stunt coordinator)
 1988 The Seventh Sign (stunts)
 1988 The Invisible Kid (stunts)
 1988 Slaughterhouse Rock (stunts)
 1988 Bulletproof (stunts)
 1987 Big Bad Mama II (stunts)
 1986-1987 Amazing Stories (TV Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- The 21-Inch Sun (1987) ... (stunts)
- Blue Man Down (1987) ... (stunts)
- Life on Death Row (1986) ... (stunts)
 1982-1986 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Casebusters (1986) ... (stunts)
- Tales of the Apple Dumpling Gang (1982) ... (stunts)
 1986 Monster in the Closet (stunt double)
 1981-1986 The Fall Guy (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Trial by Fire (1986) ... (stunts)
- Bail and Bond (1982) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Charlie (1982) ... (stunts)
- Japanese Connection (1981) ... (stunts)
 1986 Free Ride (stunt coordinator)
 1985 Riptide (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Requiem for Icarus (1985) ... (stunts)
- Polly Want an Explanation (1985) ... (stunts)
 1985 To Live and Die in L.A. (stunt player)
 1985 Lust in the Dust (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1984 Masquerade (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Spanish Gambit (1984) ... (stunt double)
 1984 The Ice Pirates (stunts - uncredited)
 1982 Matt Houston (TV Series) (stunts)
 1981 When I Am King (stunts)
 1979-1981 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- A Bear in the Hand (1981) ... (stunts)
- Gasohol (1979) ... (stunts)
 1979-1981 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Macho Man (1981) ... (stunts)
- Dean Martin and the Moonshiners (1979) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 1979 1941 (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 The Great Gundown (stunts)
 1977 Breaker! Breaker! (stunt coordinator)
 1976 Vigilante Force (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 King Kong (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Helter Skelter (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Terminal Island (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
 1972 Curse of the Headless Horseman (stunt coordinator)
 1971 Wild Riders (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
 1970 Dream No Evil (stunts)
 1970 Black Angels (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Fandango (stunt coordinator)
 1969 The Cut-Throats (stunt coordinator)
 1969 The Hanging of Jake Ellis (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director: music video - Ron Marshall & the silver creek band .. cowgirl dance See more »

Alternate Names:

Ray Sanger | Ray Sannager
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed