Raoul Sangla was born on September 1, 1930 in Anglet, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France. He is a director and assistant director, known for Parfois le dimanche (1959), Mamma Rosa ou La farce du destin (1978) and Bienvenue (1966). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul Sangla's work have you seen?

Known For

(1959)
Bienvenue Director
(1966-1967)
Discorama Director
(1964-1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2010 De l'utopie à la révolte (Video documentary)
 2008 Du joli Mai 68 à l'ORTF (Documentary)
 1998 Le procès de l'internet (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 (Video documentary) (segment "Qui est "in", qui est "out"" 1966, "Interview par Denise Glaser" 1966")
 1989 La chance aux chansons (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 Ex Libris (TV Series)
 1983-1985 Cinéma cinémas (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Maria Schneider (1983) ... (segment "'Maria Schneider'")
 1980 Les aiguilleurs (TV Movie)
 1979 Les petits soirs (TV Movie)
 1979 Le grand inquisiteur (TV Movie)
 1978 La passion (TV Movie)
 1978 Mamma Rosa ou La farce du destin (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 L'homme en question (TV Series)
 1975 L'oeuf de Colomb (TV Movie)
 1975 La croisée (TV Movie)
 1974 Fracasse (TV Movie)
 1972 Gala de l'Unicef (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1971 Gala du Midem (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1969 À bout portant (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Alain Barrière (1969)
 1968 Régie 4 (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1966-1967 Bienvenue (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Raymond Devos (1966)
 1961 L'homme du Nevada (Documentary short)
 1959 Parfois le dimanche (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raoul Sanglat
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed