No photo available. Represent Derek Sanderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,799 this week

Derek Sanderson (I)

Derek Sanderson was born on June 16, 1946 in Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for A Knife for the Ladies (1974), Winter Comes Early (1971) and The Joe Namath Show (1969). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Sanderson's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
1970 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Boston Bruins Center
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1974 Banacek (TV Series)
Man with Carlie in opening credits
- The Vanishing Chalice (1974) ... Man with Carlie in opening credits (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Trade Robberies (2006) ... Self
 1999 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Bobby Orr (1999) ... Self
 1998 Improv Ice (TV Special)
Judge
 1972 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Self - Pro Hockey Player
- Episode #11.255 (1972) ... Self - Pro Hockey Player
 1972 1972 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Boston Bruins Center
- Game 2 (1972) ... Self - Boston Bruins Center
- Game 1 (1972) ... Self - Boston Bruins Center
 1971 Winter Comes Early
Self
 1971 The Merv Griffin Show (TV Series)
Self - Pro Hockey Player
- Roger Vadim, Fred Williamson, Derek Sanderson (1971) ... Self - Pro Hockey Player
 1970 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 December 1970 (1970) ... Self
- Episode dated 15 May 1970 (1970) ... Self
 1970 1970 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Series)
Self - Boston Bruins Center
- Game 2 (1970) ... Self - Boston Bruins Center
- Game 1 (1970) ... Self - Boston Bruins Center
 1969 The Joe Namath Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.12 (1969) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Dingo boots line from the Acme Boot Co. (1976)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Derek Jeter and Derek Lowe were named after him. See more »

Nickname:

Turk

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed