No photo available. Represent Ed Sanders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,025 this week

Ed Sanders (III)

A native Londoner, Ed Sanders is an accomplished actor and host of numerous British shows, most notably "Fear Factor U.K." In the Spring of 2004, Sanders moved from England to California to try his luck at the American entertainment industry, and he soon landed his first job in U.S. television on ABC's reality TV phenomenon, "Extreme Makeover: ... See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Marshall Family (S7, Ep4)
Sun, Dec 06 4:00 PM PST on DFC (104)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Terpenning Family (S7, Ep7)
Sun, Dec 06 6:00 PM PST on DFC (104)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Sanders's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Team Eddie Moliano
(1999-2001)
Hacking the Wild Producer
(2017)
Fear Factor Self - Presenter
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Love in the First Degree (Short)
Chris
 1999-2001 Dream Team (TV Series)
Eddie Moliano
- Episode #4.26 (2001) ... Eddie Moliano
- Episode #4.25 (2001) ... Eddie Moliano
- Episode #4.24 (2001) ... Eddie Moliano
- Episode #4.23 (2001) ... Eddie Moliano
- Episode #4.22 (2001) ... Eddie Moliano
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Hacking the Wild (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Black Bayou (2017) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2005-2011 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series)
Self / Self - Designer
- Johnson-Goslee Family (2011) ... Self
- Keefer Family (2011) ... Self
- Korpai Family (2011) ... Self
- The Sharrock Family (2011) ... Self - Designer
- The Hill-Burdette Family (2011) ... Self - Designer
 2007 National Bingo Night (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Self - Host
- Episode #1.6 ... Self - Host
- Episode #1.5 ... Self - Host
- Episode #1.4 ... Self - Host
- Episode #1.3 ... Self - Host
 2006-2007 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Self
- Round 8 Results (2007) ... Self
- Round 3 (2006) ... Self
 2004 Demolition Day (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
 2004 Celebrity Fear Factor UK (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Self - Presenter
 2002-2003 Fear Factor (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
- Episode #2.13 (2003) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Self - Presenter
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Self - Presenter
 2002 RI:SE (TV Series)
Outside Reporter (2002)
 1999 Flying Start (TV Series)
Self - Presenter (1999)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ed Saunders
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife Gioia give birth on Saturday, May 5th 2007, to triplets Scarlette, Azure, and Lucia made their arrivals.

Scarlette was 3 lbs, 15 oz, Azure was also 3 lbs, 15 oz, and Lucia was 4 lbs, 2 oz. The girls were born about 6 weeks early. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed