No photo available. Represent Dirk Sanders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,417 this week

Dirk Sanders (I) (1933–2002)

Dirk Sanders was born on December 24, 1933 in Buitenzorg, Buitenzorg, Dutch East Indies. He is known for his work on You Only Love Once (1968), Castle Keep (1969) and La petite auto (1971). He was married to Annie Fargue and Karen Blanguernon. He died on July 26, 2002 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Paris, France

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dirk Sanders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1968)
Castle Keep Miscellaneous Crew
(1969)
La petite auto Director
(1971)
Numéro un Director
(1977-1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 1997 L'Arlésienne (TV Movie)
 1997 Le monde est à vous (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Michel Fugain (1997)
 1994 De Serge Gainsbourg à Gainsbarre de 1958 - 1991 (Video documentary) (segment "Le poinçonneur des Lilas" 1978, "Les papillons noirs" 1978")
 1986 Cinderella (TV Movie)
 1986 Le chat botté (TV Movie)
 1983 Plaisir du théâtre (TV Mini-Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1982 Tosca (TV Movie)
 1982 Emmenez-moi au théâtre (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1981 Les intermittences du coeur (TV Movie)
 1981 Carmen (TV Movie)
 1980 Boris Godounov (TV Movie)
 1977-1979 Numéro un (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Petula Clark (1979)
- Chantal Goya (1978)
- Jairo (1978)
- Zizi Jeanmaire (1978)
- Thierry Le Luron (1978)
 1978 Cyrano de Bergerac (TV Movie)
 1978 Werther (TV Movie)
 1977 L'école des fans (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1974 De Béthune au chat noir (TV Movie)
 1971 La petite auto (TV Movie)
 1970 À contre soleil (TV Movie)
 1968 Princesse Czardas (TV Movie)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dick Sanders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed