Deion Sanders


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,175 this week
Deion Sanders was born on August 9, 1967 in Fort Myers, Florida, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Street Fighter (1994), Draft Day (2014) and Deion's Family Playbook (2014). He was previously married to Pilar Sanders and Carolyn Chambers. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Living Single
Thanks for Giving (S2, Ep12)
Sun, Jul 10 3:30 AM PDT on MTV2P (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1520 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 814 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1068 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deion Sanders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Street Fighter Soundtrack
(1994)
Draft Day Self
(2014)
(2014-2015)
Walker, Texas Ranger Deion Sanders
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2014-2015 Deion's Family Playbook (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Last Days of Prime Prep (2015) ... (executive producer)
- For the Love of Moneyy (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Civil Rights and Wrongs (2015) ... (executive producer)
- 99 Problems and Shedeur Got 1 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Getaway (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Sports Dads (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Palomar Family: If There Is No Man, I'll Be the Man (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Saffold Family: Hot, Tired and Bothered (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Watts Family: Stop All That Crying (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Lewis Family: Bucking the System (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Deion and Pilar Sanders: Prime Time Love (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Pilar Modeling Agency/Back to School (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Couple's Therapy/Dating Deiondra (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Pilar's Campout/Deion's Midlife Crisis (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Prime Time Romance/What a Woman Wants (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Family Cook Off/Selling Candy (2008) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (112 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Super Bowl TV commercial, "The Grammy Half-Time Show," with Terry Bradshaw, Mike Ditka, and others, for Pepsi-Cola. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Prime Time' Deion Sanders | Deion 'Prime Time' Sanders

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Pilar Sanders  (divorced)  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I feel 10 times better than I felt my last season, in terms of passion and fire. I got my dog back, in African-American language, your dog means your passion, your fire.

Trivia:

First man to hit a Major League home run, and score an NFL touchdown in the same week. He first accomplished this feat as a rookie in 1989, with the New York Yankees and the Atlanta Falcons. See more »

Trademark:

Known for wild end zone dances after scoring touchdowns

Nickname:

Neon Deion See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed