No photo available. Represent Roger Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 471,484 this week

Roger Sanchez (I)

Roger Sanchez was born on June 1, 1967 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger Sanchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Yo soy la Juani Soundtrack
(2006)
(2000)
MoonDaze TV Event DJ
(2018)
Daft Punk: Burnin' Party Person
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2006 Yo soy la Juani (performer: "Turn On the Music") / (writer: "Turn On the Music")
  Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Episode #9.6 (2001) ... (performer: "Another Chance", "You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real)", "Seven Days in the Sun", "Buffalo Gals" - uncredited) / (writer: "Another Chance" - uncredited)
 2000 Kevin & Perry Go Large (performer: "The Partee") / (writer: "The Partee")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 MoonDaze TV (TV Series)
Event DJ
- Black & Blue Chrome (2018) ... Event DJ
 2000 D.A.F.T. (Video)
Party Person 6 (Burnin')
 1997 Daft Punk: Burnin' (Video short)
Party Person
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2019 Bass Impact (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2011-2012 The Stafford Brothers (TV Series)
Himself
- Get Ready Gotham (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Himself
 2005 Liquid Vinyl (Documentary)
Himself
 2004 Put the Needle on the Record (Documentary)
Himself
 2004 Dancestar USA 2004 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2003 Dancestar USA 2003 (TV Movie)
Himself - Presenter
 2001 MTV Europe Music Awards 2001 (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 2001 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series)
Himself - Team Member
- Episode #9.6 (2001) ... Himself - Team Member
 2001 Ibiza: Barefoot in the Med (TV Series)
Himself
 2000 Miami Nice (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1998 Hang the DJ (Documentary)
Himself
 1997 La mandrágora (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 February 1997 (1997) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

an accomplished disc jockey & remixer. Has remixed tracks for Basia, Judy Cheeks, Soul II Soul & Incognito.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks 7 languages. See more »

Nickname:

The S man See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed