No photo available. Represent Adan Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 541,204 this week

Adan Sanchez (I) (1956–1998)

Adan Sanchez was born on September 2, 1956 in Stamford, Texas, USA. He was an actor, known for Wishbone (1995), Wishbone's Dog Days of the West (1998) and Project Eliminator (1991). He died on June 24, 1998 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adan Sanchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wishbone Dan Bloodgood / Lee Natonabah / Vision Warrior
(1995-1997)
(1998)
Project Eliminator Mercenary #3
(1991)
Santa Fe Richard Vigil
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2001 Narcos y perros 2 (Video)
 1998 Storyteller (Short)
 1998/I Drive (Short)
Ramon Vigil
 1998 The Staircase (TV Movie)
Lennie
 1998 Wishbone's Dog Days of the West (TV Movie)
Dan Bloodgood
 1995-1997 Wishbone (TV Series)
Dan Bloodgood / Vision Warrior / Lee Natonabah
- The Roamin' Nose (1997) ... Dan Bloodgood
- Pup Fiction (1997) ... Dan Bloodgood
- Barking at Buddha (1997) ... Dan Bloodgood
- The Prince of Wags (1997) ... Dan Bloodgood
- Dances with Dogs (1995) ... Vision Warrior / Lee Natonabah
 1997 Santa Fe
Richard Vigil
 1993 Geronimo (TV Movie)
Adjuntant
 1991 Into the Badlands (TV Movie)
Hector
 1991 Project Eliminator
Mercenary #3
 1988 Where the Hell's That Gold?!!? (TV Movie)
Firing Squad Officer
 1988 Dead or Alive (TV Movie)
Mexican
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Chalino Sanchez: Una vida de peligros (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adan Chalino Sanchez | Adan Santos Sanchez Vallejo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sanchez graduated from University of Oklahoma with a Master's degree in Fine Arts for acting and directing. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed