No photo available. Represent Aira Samulin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 515,225 this week

Aira Samulin

Aira Samulin was born on February 27, 1927 in Hyrsylä, Finland. She is an actress, known for Kohtaamiset ja erot (1994), Kerran viikossa (2013) and Tango Kabaree (2001). She has been married to Ekku Peltomäki since 1973. She was previously married to Helge Samulin. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aira Samulin's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
Kerran viikossa Baarimikko
(2013)
Tango Kabaree Thanks
(2001)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 Kerran viikossa (TV Series)
Baarimikko
- Hynttyyt yhteen (2013) ... Baarimikko
 1995 Kohtaamiset ja erot (TV Series)
Gertrud
- Pettäjän tiet (1995) ... Gertrud
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Aira Samulin (finnish)

Alternate Names:

Aira Suvio-Samulin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed