No photo available. Represent Domingo Samudio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,457 this week

Domingo Samudio

Domingo Samudio was born on February 28, 1937 in Dallas, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domingo Samudio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scrooged Soundtrack
(1988)
Full Metal Jacket Soundtrack
(1987)
Splash Soundtrack
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (51 credits)
 2015 My All-American (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2015 Ricki and the Flash (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2012 Beer and Board Games (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Drunk Settlers of Catan 2 (2012) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2012 Beatrix, Oranje onder Vuur (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- De Prijs (2012) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 2011 Red Dog (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2011 Wer wenn nicht wir (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2010 Made in Dagenham (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2009 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bullies (2009) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 2009 Monsters vs. Aliens (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2008 Religulous (Documentary) (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2007 Introducing the Dwights (writer: "Woolly Bully")
 2004 Moondance (Short) (performer: "Lil Red Riding Hood" - as Sam the Sham)
 2004 Nae yeojachingureul sogae habnida (writer: "Woolly Bully")
 2004 Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los nuevos y clásicos bloopers - Parte 7 (2004) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2003 Monsieur Ibrahim (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2003 The Wire (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ebb Tide (2003) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 2002 The Rookie (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2001-2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Half-Decent Proposal (2002) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
- Homer the Moe (2001) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2002 Rollerball (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 2000 Steal This Movie (writer: "Wooly Bully" - as Samudio Domingo)
 1997-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Seite 45 (1998) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
- The Best of Last Songs (1997) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 1996 Clash of the Titans (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Crazy Gang Versus the Culture Club (1996) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 1996 Happy Gilmore (writer: "Wooly Bully" - as Sam Samudio)
 1996 Big Bully (writer: "Wooly Bully" - as Sam Samudio)
 1995 Kidsongs: Baby Animal Songs (Video short) (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 1994 Epimaco Velasco: NBI (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 1994 Mistah (writer: "Woolly Bully" (as "Wooly Booly"))
 1992 Night and the City (writer: "Wooly Bully" - as Sam Samudio)
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leap of Faith (1992) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1992 Encino Man (lyrics: "Wooly Bully" - as Sam Samudio) / (music: "Wooly Bully" - as Sam Samudio)
 1992 Trollies Radio Show Sing-A-Long (Video short) (lyrics: "Wooly Bully") / (music: "Wooly Bully")
 1990 The Shrimp on the Barbie (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1989 American Boyfriends (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1988 Scrooged (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1988 Moonlighting (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- And the Flesh Was Made Word (1988) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1987 Senior Week (writer: "Ju Ju Hand")
 1987 Back to the Beach ("Wooly Bully")
 1987 Full Metal Jacket (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1987 The Chipmunk Adventure (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1985 Heaven Help Us (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1984 Splash (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1983 Baby It's You (writer: "Wooly Bully" - as D. Samudio)
 1982 Fast Times at Ridgemont High (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1982 The Border (performer: "Palomito", "No Quiero" - as Sam Samudio) / (writer: "Palomito", "No Quiero" - as Sam Samudio)
 1981 Dance Craze (Documentary) (writer: "Wooly Bully" - uncredited)
 1980 The Hollywood Knights (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1979 More American Graffiti (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1966 Juventud sin ley (writer: "Woolly Bully")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Shindig Goes to London: Part 1 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
- Episode #2.2 (1965) ... (writer: "JuJu Hand")
- Episode #1.50 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
- Episode #1.38 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.48 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
- Episode #1.32 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully", "Ju Ju Hand")
- Episode #1.25 (1965) ... (writer: "Wooly Bully")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Wired, Fired and Inspired", 1993. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sam the Sham and the Pharaohs | Sam the Shame and the Pharaohs | Sam The Sham | Sam the Sham
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

October 1, 1966 (Billboard Magazine): Presented a Gold Record to the widow of Ronald Blackwell, songwriter of the hit single "Li'l Red Riding Hood". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed