No photo available. Represent Dean Sams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,366 this week

Dean Sams

Dean Sams was born on August 3, 1966 in Garland, Texas, USA as Kenneth Dean Sams. He is an actor and composer, known for Maybe Someday, Cedar Cove (2013) and Static (2009). He has been married to Kim since December 29, 1989. They have two children. See full bio »

'Traffik' Star Paula Patton on Doing Her Own Stunts

Paula Patton discusses getting her hands dirty doing her own stunts in her film Traffik.

Hear more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Sams's work have you seen?

Known For

Cedar Cove
Cedar Cove Soundtrack
Static
Static Various
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Honky Tonk Central (TV Movie)
Series Regular
 2009 Static (TV Series)
Various
- Firing Hot Tar (2009) ... Various
- Corporate Guidelines (2009) ... Various
- Super Hero Shrink (2009) ... Various
- Punk'd Season 54 (2009) ... Various
- First Financial (2009) ... Various
 2004 The Drone Virus
Boat Salesman
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lonestar

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 Children, Britney (born 1997) and Bryson (born 2000). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page