STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 151,979 this week

Vladimir Samoylov (II) (1924–1999)


Vladimir Samoylov was born on March 15, 1924 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Vladimir Yakovlevich Samojlov. He was an actor, known for Krakh (1969), Svadba v Malinovke (1967) and Kapitanskaya dochka (1978). He died on September 8, 1999 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Moscow, Russia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Samoylov's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Krakh Boris Savinkov
(1969)
(1967)
(1978)
Drama na okhote Pyotr Yegorovich Urbenin
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (95 credits)
 2000 Repete
Aleksey Zykov
 2000 Proklyatye zemli (Video Game) (voice)
 1999 Slondike (TV Short) (voice)
 1995 Tribunal (TV Movie)
Tjivartsjevs far
 1993 Mir v drugom izmerenii. Stress
Mikhail Stepanovich
 1993 Serye volki
General Kurayev
 1992 Tsena golovy
 1991 Hishniki
 1991 Ischade ada
Andrey Petrovich
 1991 Klan
Gross
 1991 Sukiny deti
Petr Yegorovich, Theater's Director
 1990 Mir v drugom izmerenii
Viktor Ivanovich
 1990 Senit zon
 1988 Zagon
Minister of Internal Affairs
 1987 Vizit k Minotavru (TV Mini-Series)
 1986 Na poroge (TV Movie)
 1986 Povod
Tishkov
 1986 Zaveshchanie
 1986 Chicherin
 1986 Pryzhok
 1985 Pravo lyubit
 1983 Ottsy i deti (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Rasstavaniya
 1982 Nicolo Paganini (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1981 Tankodrom (TV Movie)
Aleksandr Petrovich Kuleshov
 1981 Rassledovaniye
Semen Yakovlevich Vorobyev
 1981 Po sledu vlastelina
Korgtyev
 1980 Belyy sneg Rossii
Aleksandr Kuprin
 1979 Siberiade
Afanasi Ustyuzhanin
 1979 Sled na zemle
 1978 Obochina
 1978 Pravo pervoy podpisi
Ivan Nikolayevich Ovchinnikov
 1978 Front za liniey fronta
General Yermolayev
 1978 Lyubov moya, pechal moya
Physician
 1978 Kapitanskaya dochka (TV Movie)
Pugachyov (as V. Samoylov)
 1977 Zapasnoy aerodrom
Ivan Kapitonovich
 1977 Sudba
 1977 Sudba barabanshchika (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 My - muzhchiny (TV Movie)
Militia Captain
 1976 Dni Turbinykh (TV Movie)
Getman
 1976 Eti neposlushnyye synovya (TV Movie)
Nikita Stepanovich Gladkov
 1976 Sibir (TV Mini-Series)
Yepifan Krivorukov
 1975 Sokolovo
Generálporucík
 1975 Premiya
Pavel Batartsev
 1975 Lyubov zemnaya
Rodion Anisimov
 1975 Front bez flangov
Yermolayev (as V. Samoylov)
 1974 Khleb pakhnet porokhom
Iwazhchenko
 1974 Naznacheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Baskalov
 1973 Machekha
Viktor Vikentyevich
 1973 Mechenyy atom
Sergey Nikitin / Guseynov / Stalger
 1973 Skhvatka
Grubbe (voice)
 1972 Dinozavr (TV Movie)
 1972 Zimorodok
Sergey Ivanovich (as V. Samoylov)
 1971 Talanty i poklonniki (TV Movie)
Ivan Semyonovich Velikatov
 1971 Teni ischezayut v polden (TV Mini-Series)
Klychkov
 1971 Zvyozdy ne gasnut
Nariman Narimanov
 1970 Drama na okhote (TV Movie)
Pyotr Yegorovich Urbenin
 1970 Ugol padeniya
Gavrila Kubantsev (as V. Samoylov)
 1969 Krakh
Boris Savinkov (as V. Samoylov)
 1968 Shestoe iyulya
Podvoiski
 1967 Svadba v Malinovke
Nazar (as V. Samojlov)
 1967 Dikiy myod
 1966 Iyirmialtilar
Stepan Shaumyan (as V. Samoylov)
 1966 Tri vremeni goda
Karelin
 1965 Na zavtrashney ulitse
Aleksandr Andreyevich Platonov
 1965 Kak vas teper nazyvat?
Vasiliy Nikiforovich Maykov (as V. Samollyov)
 1965 Verte mne, lyudi
Col. Anokhin
 1962 Samye pervye
Boris Mikhaylovich
 1961 I snova utro
Severtsev
 1959 Neoplachennyy dolg
Zhgutov
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wladimir Samoilow | V. Samojlov | V. Samollyov | V. Samoylov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed