No photo available. Represent Gigi Sammarchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,555,578 this week

Gigi Sammarchi

Gigi Sammarchi was born on November 2, 1949 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy as Pier Luigi Sammarchi. He is an actor, known for L'odissea (1991), Don Tonino (1988) and Mezzo destro mezzo sinistro - 2 calciatori senza pallone (1985). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 678 people
created 29 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 228 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gigi Sammarchi's work have you seen?

Known For

L'odissea Mercurio
(1991)
Don Tonino Commissario Sangiorgi
(1988-1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1991 L'odissea (TV Movie)
Mercurio
 1988-1990 Don Tonino (TV Series)
Commissario Sangiorgi
- Don Tonino e il mistero di villa Gruber (1990) ... Commissario Sangiorgi
- Don Tonino e la maledizione dell'abate (1990) ... Commissario Sangiorgi
- Don Tonino e la casa dei veleni (1990) ... Commissario Sangiorgi
- Don Tonino e l'artiglio insanguinato (1990) ... Commissario Sangiorgi
- Don Tonino e la setta del sacrificio (1990) ... Commissario Sangiorgi
 1987 Festival (TV Series)
Gigi
- Festival di Mezzanotte (1987) ... Gigi
- Episode dated 18 December 1987 (1987) ... Gigi
- Episode dated 11 December 1987 (1987) ... Gigi
- Episode dated 11 November 1987 (1987) ... Gigi
- Episode dated 16 October 1987 (1987) ... Gigi
 1987 Blue Tango
Rigo Cigno
 1987 Il lupo di mare
Marco
 1987 Rimini Rimini
Massimiliano 'Max' Ponchielli-Liliana's Lover failure (as Pier Luigi Sammarchi)
 1985 Doppio misto (TV Movie)
Gigi
 1985 I pompieri
Comandante Pacini
 1984 L'allenatore nel pallone
Giginho
 1982 I camionisti
L'amico di Rocky
 1981 Tutto compreso (TV Series)
Gigi
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... Gigi (as Gigi)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Gigi (as Gigi)
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Gigi (as Gigi)
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Gigi (as Gigi)
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Gigi (as Gigi)
 1980 Give Me Five
Journalist (uncredited)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gigi e Andrea | Gigi | Pier Luigi Sammarchi

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

?
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed a popular couple in the 80's with Andrea Roncato. They made a lot of comedies.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed