David Ian Salter


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,971 this week
Trailer
2:15 | Trailer
David Ian Salter was born on July 18, 1966 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Finding Nemo (2003), Toy Story 2 (1999) and The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (2015). See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 87 people
created 19 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Ian Salter's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
 2008 Standard Operating Procedure (Documentary) (co-editor - as David Salter)
 2000 First Person (TV Series documentary) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- The Parrot (2000) ... (additional editor)
 1998 A Bug's Life (second editor)
 1995 Johnny Mnemonic: The Interactive Action Movie (Video Game) (assistant editor)
 1994-1995 NYPD Blue (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Aging Bull (1995) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- Heavin' Can Wait (1995) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- E.R. (1995) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- The Bookie and the Kooky Cookie (1995) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- Dirty Socks (1995) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
 1993-1994 Harts of the West (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Jake and Duke's Excellent Adventure (1994) ... (assistant editor)
- Drive, He Said (1994) ... (assistant editor)
- Heart's Vacation (1994) ... (assistant editor)
- Auggie's End (1993) ... (assistant editor)
- Goodnight Irene (1993) ... (assistant editor)
 1994 Separated by Murder (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Ivan Salter | David Salter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed