No photo available. Represent Beatriz Salomón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,059 this week

Beatriz Salomón (1953–2019)

Beatriz Salomón was born on October 9, 1953 in San Juan, Argentina as Beatriz Raquel Salomón. She was an actress, known for Comandos azules en acción (1980), El profesor Punk (1988) and Atracción peculiar (1988). She was married to Alberto Ferriols. She died on June 15, 2019 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 746 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatriz Salomón's work have you seen?

Known For

(1988)
No toca botón Actress
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2016 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode #15.25 (2016) ... Cameo
 1992 Fuerza máxima (Video)
 1991 Yo amo a Berugo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1990 Basta para mí (TV Series)
- Episode #1.16 (1990)
- Episode #1.18 (1990)
- Episode #1.19 (1990)
- Episode #1.17 (1990)
- Episode #1.14 (1990)
 1988 El profesor Punk
Amapola
 1988 Atracción peculiar
July
 1987 Las gatitas y ratones de Porcel (TV Series) (1987)
 1987 No toca botón (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1987)
- Episode #1.1 (1987)
 1987 El manosanta está cargado
Beatríz
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Turca

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed