STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,940 this week

Sanne Salomonsen


Sanne Salomonsen was born on December 30, 1955 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Susanne Salomonsen. She is an actress, known for Smugglarkungen (1985), Valhalla - The Legend of Thor (2019) and The Story of a Mother (1979). She was previously married to Mats Ronander. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanne Salomonsen's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985)
The Story of a Mother Christines kollega
(1979)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2011 Toppen af poppen (TV Series)
Herfelf
 1985 Big Business
Rita
 1985 Smugglarkungen
Grethe
 1984 Sort mandag (Short)
Den Sorte Pige
 1983 Forræderne
Helga
 1979 The Story of a Mother
Christines kollega
 1974 Den stjålne brud (TV Movie)
Sara
 1972-1973 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series)
Bo's veninde / Slumstormer
- En vise ved bordet (1973) ... Bo's veninde (uncredited)
- Gode vibrationer (1972) ... Slumstormer (uncredited)
 1973 Muld og marv (TV Series)
Various roles (as Susanne Salomonsen)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site [Denmark]

Alternate Names:

Flair | Susanne Salomonsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sanne Salomonsen is a Danish singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed