STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,202 this week

Rick Salomon


Rick Salomon was born on January 24, 1968 in Neptune Township, New Jersey, USA as Richard Allan Salomon. He is a producer and actor, known for My Sister's Keeper (2009), Alpha Dog (2006) and Who's Your Caddy? (2007). He was previously married to Pamela Anderson, Shannen Doherty and Elizabeth Daily. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4195 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1984 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1403 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Salomon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Sister's Keeper Bailiff Bert
(2009)
Alpha Dog Salesman
(2006)
(2007)
Gotti Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2018 Gotti (executive producer)
 2008 First In (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2008-2009)
 2007 Who's Your Caddy? (co-executive producer)
 2006 DMX: Soul of a Man (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 1 Night in Paris (Video documentary) (producer - uncredited)
 2002 American Girl (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Big Al | Rick Solomon

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rick as a rottweiler named Bumblebee. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed