No photo available. Represent Nora Salisbury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,683 this week

Nora Salisbury

Nora Kathleen Salisbury was born March 12, 1964 at Baldwin Hills Hospital, in the section of Culver City, California known today as Fox Hills to Larry William and Norma Lee Salisbury. Abused and stifled in her dream of becoming a Disney animator, she nonetheless managed to develop her artistic and performing skills in the Culver school system, ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nora Salisbury's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Classic Concentration Self - Contestant
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1986 Twisted Sister: Come Out and Play (Video short)
Zombie
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Return of the Ghostbusters (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 Talking Dead (TV Series)
Audience Member
- Silence the Whisperers (2019) ... Audience Member (uncredited)
 1988 Classic Concentration (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Episode #4.8 (1988) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #4.7 (1988) ... Self - Contestant
 1986 Fangoria's Weekend of Horrors (Video documentary)
Self / Freddy Krueger (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Contributing artist/writer for several websites including The Ghostbusters Fan Forum, The Official Tara Strong, The Frank Welker Homepage, The Official Robin Shelby Homepage, The Roles of Rino Romano, The Voice Guy-Dino Andrade, The Official Sam Melville Memorial and The Official Mary Kay Bergman Memorial. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Thumper

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed