No photo available. Represent Clifford Sales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,945 this week

Clifford Sales (1939–1989)

Clifford Sales was born on April 11, 1939 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Beulah (1950), Tom Corbett, Space Cadet (1950) and Tales of Tomorrow (1951). He died on September 25, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clifford Sales's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beulah
Beulah Donnie Henderson
(1950-1951)
Tom Corbett, Space Cadet
(1950)
Tales of Tomorrow
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1968 Dragnet 1967 (TV Series)
Patrolman Tom Pollack / Off. Jim Kenady / Officer Henderson
 1963-1966 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Letterman / Moose
 1963 A Ticklish Affair
Seaman (uncredited)
 1954 Mayor of the Town (TV Series)
Jerry
 1953 Campbell Summer Soundstage (TV Series)
 1953 Short Short Dramas (TV Series)
 1952 Tales of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Jack
 1952 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Johnny
 1950-1951 Beulah (TV Series)
Donnie Henderson
 1951 Pulitzer Prize Playhouse (TV Series)
 1950 The Gabby Hayes Show (TV Series)
Buck
 1950 Tom Corbett, Space Cadet (TV Series)
Jodie Morton
 1950 Armstrong Circle Theatre (TV Series)
 1949 Mr. I. Magination (TV Series)
 1949 Actor's Studio (TV Series)
 1948 The Naked City
Boy Child (uncredited)
 1947 Citizen Saint (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1951 The Day the Earth Stood Still (double: Billy Gray - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Little Jake in Annie Get Your Gun - Broadway - 1945 See more »

Alternate Names:

Cliff Sales
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial