Miguel Sales Lopes

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 708,580 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Miguel Sales Lopes was born on October 10, 1970 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is known for his work on The Policewoman (2003), Dot.com (2007) and Virados do Avesso (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Sales Lopes's work have you seen?
7 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Policewoman Cinematographer
(2003)
Dot.com Cinematographer
(2007)
Virados do Avesso Cinematographer
(2014)
The Girl with the Dead Hand Cinematographer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (50 credits)
 2018 Parque Mayer
 2018 Inner Ghosts
 2018 Moscatro (Short) (director of photography)
 2017 Não Esquecerás (Short)
 2017 A Voz e os Ouvidos do MFA (TV Movie documentary)
 2015 Estrada de Nada (Short)
 2015 Virados do Avesso (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2013 Uma Família Açoreana (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2012 Projecto V (Short)
 2011 Weakest Part (Short)
 2011 O vôo da Papoila (Short)
 2011 Design Atrás das Grades (Documentary)
 2010 Tóbis Portuguesa (Documentary)
 2010 A Noite do Fim do Mundo (TV Movie)
 2010 O Segredo de Miguel Zuzarte (TV Movie)
 2010 Cesária - Nha Sentimento (Documentary)
 2010 O Dez (TV Movie)
 2009 Milho (Documentary)
 2009 Com Que Voz (Documentary)
 2009 Últimos testigos (Documentary)
 2008 Aljubarrota
 2007 The First Century of the Prado (TV Movie documentary) (as Miguel Sales)
 2007 Milú, a Menina da Rádio (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Dot.com
 2007 1 Motivo (Short)
 2006 Hécuba, un sueño de pasión (Documentary)
 2006 Incógnito
 2006 Ao Fundo do Túnel (Short)
 2006 Cinco millones de títulos (Documentary short)
 2005 Glamour (Short)
 2005 El cine en las venas (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Enrique Morente sueña la Alhambra (Documentary) (co-cinematographer)
 2005 The Girl with the Dead Hand (Short) (director of photography)
 2005 Humanos: Maria Albertina (Video short)
 2005 Alguém Olhará Por Ti (Short)
 2005 Carta de Chamada (Documentary)
 2004 Retrato de Carlos Saura (Documentary)
 2004 The Girl in the Mirror (Short)
 2003 Alberti para caminantes (Documentary)
 2001 O Espírito da Lei (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Fidelidade (2001)
- Jogo de Espelhos (2001)
- Sequestrados (2001)
- Vida Suspensa (2001)
 1998 História Sem Interesse (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Miguel Lopes | Miguel Sales
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed