No photo available. Represent Nini Salerno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,348 this week

Nini Salerno

Nini Salerno was born on October 8, 1948 in Verona, Italy as Roberto Salerno. He is an actor and director, known for 2061: Un anno eccezionale (2007), Papà prende moglie (1993) and Arrivano i miei (1983). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nini Salerno's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

2061: Un anno eccezionale Marchese di Villa Sparina
(2007)
(1993)
(1983)
Una vacanza bestiale Capitano Frustalupi
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2019 Nati 2 volte
 2019 A mano disarmata
Maresciallo
 2017 Niente di serio
Colonnello Marrocco
 2017 Nobili bugie
Tommaso
 2016 Mamma non vuole (Short)
Franco
 2012 E io non pago
Dott. Cecchini
 2012 Anita Garibaldi (TV Movie)
Aurelio Saffi
 2012 La figlia del capitano (TV Movie)
Savel'ic
 2007 2061: Un anno eccezionale
Marchese di Villa Sparina
 2004-2007 La stagione dei delitti (TV Series)
Roberto Sciormano
- Seduzione fatale (2007) ... Roberto Sciormano
- Ultimo valzer (2007) ... Roberto Sciormano
- Roulette russa (2007) ... Roberto Sciormano
- Film nero (2007) ... Roberto Sciormano
- L'ombra del passato (2007) ... Roberto Sciormano
 2005 Incantesimo 8 (TV Series)
Avvocato Ercoli
- Episode #8.9 (2005) ... Avvocato Ercoli
- Episode #8.8 ... Avvocato Ercoli
 2004 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Dott. Sartori
- Gara di ballo (2004) ... Dott. Sartori
 2001 Soldati di pace (TV Movie)
Gen. Achille Serra
 2001 L'attentatuni (TV Movie)
Noce
 2000 Valeria medico legale (TV Series)
- Mele amare (2000)
 2000 Metronotte
Pietro della Santa
 1999-2000 Un medico in famiglia (TV Series)
Carmelo Scapece
- L'attesa (2000) ... Carmelo Scapece
- L'amore non ha età (1999) ... Carmelo Scapece
 1999 Anni '60 (TV Mini-Series)
Bepi
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Bepi
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Bepi
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Bepi
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Bepi
 1999 Senza movente
 1999 Squadra mobile scomparsi (TV Series)
Cesare
 1998 La forza dell'amore (TV Mini-Series)
Mario
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Mario
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Mario
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Mario
 1998 Provincia segreta (TV Mini-Series)
 1997 Gli inaffidabili
Lillo
 1997 Non chiamatemi papà (TV Movie)
Paco
 1997 The Best Man
Sauro Ghinassi
 1996 The Barber of Rio
Italiano a Rio
 1994 Schloß Hohenstein - Irrwege zum Glück (TV Series)
Dr. Silva
- Endlose Finsternis (1994) ... Dr. Silva
 1992 Nottataccia
Cliente di Gino
 1992 Un inviato molto speciale (TV Series)
Ibrahim
- Mal d'Africa (1992) ... Ibrahim
 1991 I ragazzi del muretto (TV Series)
Padre di Franz
- Separazioni (1991) ... Padre di Franz
- Sospetti (1991) ... Padre di Franz
- Solo un amico (1991) ... Padre di Franz
 1990 Eurocops (TV Series)
 1990 I taràssachi
 1990 On Tour
Peruzzi
 1986 Un fantastico tragico venerdì (TV Series)
Comedian
 1984 Quo vadiz? (TV Series)
 1983 Arrivano i miei
Ivo
 1981 Una vacanza bestiale
Capitano Frustalupi
 1980 Arrivano i gatti
Nini
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gatti di Vicolo Miracoli | I Gatti di Vicolo Miracoli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shares his birthday with singer Johnny Ramone See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed