STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,307 this week

Tarik Saleh


Tarik Saleh was born on January 28, 1972 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is a director and writer, known for The Nile Hilton Incident (2017), Metropia (2009) and Gitmo (2005). See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 491 people
created 11 Jan 2019
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 6 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 149 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tarik Saleh's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2017)
Metropia Director
(2009)
Gitmo Director
(2005)
Tommy Director
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2018 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018 Westworld (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Phase Space (2018)
 2014/I Tommy
 2011 Lykke Li: Sadness is a Blessing (Video short)
 2011 Lykke Li: I Follow Rivers (Video short)
 2009 Metropia
 2009 Kronofogden/The Repo Man (TV Movie)
 2005 Gitmo (Documentary)
 2001 Sacrificio: Who Betrayed Che Guevara (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Directed Lykke Li's "Sadness is a Blessing" video. See more »

Alternate Names:

Tariq Saleh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed