STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,996 this week

Ramón Salazar


Ramón Salazar was born on May 28, 1973 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Sunday's Illness (2018), 10,000 Nights Nowhere (2013) and Stones (2002). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2021 Golden Globe Awards

Watch hilarious moments, heartfelt speeches, surprise wins, and more highlights from the 2021 Golden Globes.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 29 May 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 
a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 920 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 11 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Salazar's work have you seen?
21 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sunday's Illness Director
(2018)
(2013)
Stones Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018-2019 Elite (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Todo estalla (2018)
 2019 Vis a vis (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Vuelta a casa (2019)
- Mamá (2019)
 2017 El domingo (Short)
 2002 Stones
 1999 Hongos (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Salazar Hoogers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed