STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,662 this week

Evangelina Salazar


Evangelina Salazar was born on June 15, 1946 in Buenos Aires City, Distrito Federal, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Del brazo y por la calle (1966), Monobloc (2005) and Romeo y Julieta (1966). She is married to Palito Ortega. They have six children. See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 15 Jun 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 2743 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangelina Salazar's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Monobloc Actress
(2005)
Romeo y Julieta Julieta
(1966)
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2012 Graduados (TV Series)
Jueza
- Episode #1.132 (2012) ... Jueza
 2005 Monobloc
 2001 Enamorarte (TV Series)
Evangelina Miguens
- Episode #1.82 (2001) ... Evangelina Miguens
- Episode #1.83 (2001) ... Evangelina Miguens
- Episode #1.81 (2001) ... Evangelina Miguens
- Episode #1.80 (2001) ... Evangelina Miguens
- Episode #1.78 (2001) ... Evangelina Miguens
 1972 Carmiña (TV Series)
- Episode #1.18 (1972)
- Episode #1.19 (1972)
- Episode #1.17 (1972)
- Episode #1.16 (1972)
- Episode #1.15 (1972)
 1972 Persona (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1972)
- Episode #1.2 (1972)
- Episode #1.1 (1972)
 1970 The Knight of the Sword
Remedios Escalada de San Martín
 1968 Este cura
Soledad Domínguez
 1964-1967 El amor tiene cara de mujer (TV Series)
Betina (1964)
- Episode #4.19 (1967) ... Betina (1964)
- Episode #4.18 (1967) ... Betina (1964)
- Episode #4.17 (1967) ... Betina (1964)
- Episode #4.15 (1967) ... Betina (1964)
- Episode #4.16 (1967) ... Betina (1964)
 1966 Jacinta Pichimahuida, la maestra que no se olvida (TV Series)
Jacinta Pichimahuida
- Episode #1.19 (1966) ... Jacinta Pichimahuida
- Episode #1.18 (1966) ... Jacinta Pichimahuida
- Episode #1.17 (1966) ... Jacinta Pichimahuida
- Episode #1.15 (1966) ... Jacinta Pichimahuida
- Episode #1.16 (1966) ... Jacinta Pichimahuida
 1966 Romeo y Julieta (TV Movie)
Julieta
 1965 Mi primera novia
Elvira
 1962 Señoritas alumnas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1962)
- Episode #1.17 (1962)
- Episode #1.18 (1962)
- Episode #1.11 (1962)
- Episode #1.14 (1962)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evangelina Salazar de Ortega
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed