No photo available. Represent Stephanie Salas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,782 this week

Stephanie Salas

Stephanie Salas Banquells was born in Mexico City in 1971. She is the daughter of Silvia Pasquel Pinal, and she is the granddaughter of famed actress Silvia Pinal and the famous "Golden Era" Actor Rafael Banquells. Stephanie's father Alejandro Salas was a member of a Mexican '60s rock band. Her parents divorced very early in their marriage and ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanie Salas's work have you seen?

Known For

Vintage Model Carmen / Joven
(1992)
(1989)
Ocho malditos Actress
(1991)
Sr. Ávila Guadalupe
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017-2018 La Piloto (TV Series)
Rosalba Cadena
- John y Dave matan a Santamaría (2018) ... Rosalba Cadena
- John rescata a Yolanda (2018) ... Rosalba Cadena
 2018 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Guadalupe
- Vete de Mi (2018) ... Guadalupe
 2014 Amor Sin Reserva (TV Series)
Elena
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Elena
 1995-2005 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Un nuevo amor (2005)
- El fantasma (2005)
- Guerreras (2005)
- Tres lagrimas (2004)
 2004 Avisos de ocasión
Graciela
 2002 Agua y aceite (TV Series)
Leticia
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Leticia
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Leticia
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Leticia
 2001 Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres (TV Series)
Adalí
- Soy una mujer (2001) ... Adalí
 1999 El candidato (TV Series)
Perla Santoyo
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Perla Santoyo
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Perla Santoyo
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Perla Santoyo
 1992 Baila conmigo (TV Series)
Clara / Clarissa
- Baila conmigo (1992) ... Clara / Clarissa
 1992 Vintage Model
Carmen / Joven
 1991 Ocho malditos
 1991 Al filo de la muerte (TV Series)
Pilar
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Pilar
 1989 Papá soltero (TV Series)
Wendy
- Episode #3.37 (1989) ... Wendy
 1989 Un rostro en mi pasado (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Episode #1.160 (1989) ... Sabrina
- Episode #1.151 (1989) ... Sabrina
- Episode #1.144 (1989) ... Sabrina
- Episode #1.135 (1989) ... Sabrina
- Episode #1.130 (1989) ... Sabrina
 1987 El precio de la fama (TV Series)
Sonia
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Sonia
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Sonia
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Sonia
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephanie Salas-Banquells
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Silvia Pasquel; Granddaughter of Silvia Pinal and Rafael Banquells; Niece of Alejandra Guzmán, Viridiana Alatriste, 'Rocio Banquells', Mary Paz Banquells and Rafael Banquells hijo. See more »

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed