No photo available. Represent Aleksey Sakharov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,999,835 this week

Aleksey Sakharov (I) (1934–1999)

Aleksey Sakharov was born on April 17, 1934 in Vorotynsk, RSFSR, USSR [now Kaluga Oblast, Russia]. He was a director and writer, known for Colleagues (1962), Lady Into Lassie (1995) and Na boykom meste (1998). He died on January 21, 1999 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Moscow, Russia

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksey Sakharov's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Colleagues Director
(1962)
Lady Into Lassie Director
(1995)
Na boykom meste Director
(1998)
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 1989 Lestnitsa
 1987 Vremya letat
 1979 Vkus khleba
 1967 Morskie rasskazy (segment "'Skorpion i vata'")
 1965 Chistye prudy
 1962 Colleagues
 1961 Pereval
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Sakharov

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed