STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 916 this week

Pat Sajak


Pat Sajak was born on October 26, 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Patrick Leonard Sajdak. He is an actor and producer, known for Wheel of Fortune (1983), Airplane II: The Sequel (1982) and The A-Team (1983). He has been married to Lesly Brown since December 31, 1989. They have two children. He was previously married to Sherrill. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The King of Queens
Inner Tube (S3, Ep17)
Mon, Oct 22 7:30 AM EDT on TBS (202)
Wheel of Fortune
Wheel Across America 2 (S35, Ep102)
Tue, Oct 23 12:00 PM EDT on GSN (219)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 20 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Sajak's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wheel of Fortune Miscellaneous Crew
(1983-2018)
Airplane II: The Sequel Buffalo Anchorman
(1982)
The A-Team Pat Sajak
(1986)
The Commish Dr. Brian Brandon
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- B as in Best Friends (2017) ... Pat Sajak
 2013 Sullivan & Son (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Hank Hallucinates (2013) ... Pat Sajak
 2003 Mission of Mercy (Video short) (voice)
 2001 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Inner Tube (2001) ... Pat Sajak
 2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn (2000) ... Pat Sajak
 1994-1998 The Larry Sanders Show (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- As My Career Lay Dying (1998) ... Pat Sajak
- End of the Season (1994) ... Pat Sajak
 1994 Rugrats (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Under Chuckie's Bed/Chuckie Is Rich (1994) ... Pat Sajak
 1992 The Commish (TV Series)
Dr. Brian Brandon
- The Two Faces of Ed (1992) ... Dr. Brian Brandon
 1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Episode #1.960 (1988) ... Pat Sajak
- Episode #1.959 (1988) ... Pat Sajak
 1986 227 (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- The Wheel of Misfortune (1986) ... Pat Sajak
 1986 The A-Team (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- Wheel of Fortune (1986) ... Pat Sajak
 1985 Washingtoon (TV Series)
Announcer
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... Announcer
 1984 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Pat Sajak
- The Big Apple: Part 1 (1984) ... Pat Sajak
 1982 Airplane II: The Sequel
Buffalo Anchorman
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Kevin Hathaway (1983)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pat 'Jacques' Sajak

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's a stressful place to live. It's nice to leave L.A. for a few months and live somewhere more down to earth and easy going. It's also close to my wife's side of the family, and that's important to her. See more »

Trivia:

Accomplished helicopter pilot. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed