No photo available. Represent Virginie Saint-Martin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,363 this week

Virginie Saint-Martin

Virginie Saint-Martin was born on December 15, 1965 in Belgium. She is known for her work on I Am from Titov Veles (2007), Tango libre (2012) and Thomas in Love (2000). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 752 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virginie Saint-Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Am from Titov Veles Cinematographer
(2007)
Tango libre Cinematographer
(2012)
Thomas in Love Cinematographer
(2000)
Gilles' Wife Cinematographer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (51 credits)
 2020 Ils étaient dix (TV Mini-Series) (2019)
 2018 Mad Mom
 2018 Dany
 2016/I Souvenir
 2014 Marie's Story
 2013 The Silence of the Church (TV Movie)
 2012 Bona nox (Short)
 2012 Tango libre
 2012 Ombline
 2011 Comme des héros (Short)
 2011 Fils unique
 2009 Angel at Sea
 2009 Mama, L'Chaim! (Documentary short)
 2008/I Restless
 2007 Coquelicots
 2006 En fanfare (Short)
 2006 Mr. Average
 2006 Sortie de clown (Short)
 2005 Les hommes de coeur (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Le mal du pays (2005)
 2004 Signe d'appartenance (Short)
 2004 Gilles' Wife
 2002 Step by Step
 2002 Verrouillage central (Short)
 2001 Merry Christmas, Rachid (Short)
 2000 Oedipus Rex (Documentary short)
 2000 Ouvrières du monde (Documentary)
 2000 Holiday
 1998 Tempus fugit (Short)
 1998 Max et Bobo
 1998 Call Her Madam (Video documentary)
 1997 Parabellum (Short)
 1995 Bob (le déplorable) (Short)
 1995 John (Short)
 1989 Les Vloems (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Virgihie Saint Martin | Virginie Saint Martin | Virginie St. Martin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed