No photo available. Represent Liz Sagal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,710 this week

Liz Sagal

Liz Sagal was born on October 9, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Elizabeth A. Sagal. She is known for her work on Howard the Duck (1986), Flashdance (1983) and Grease 2 (1982). She is married to Bruce Grayson. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 Jun 2012
 
a list of 132 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 101 people
created 23 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liz Sagal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Howard the Duck Ronette, Cherry Bomb
(1986)
Flashdance Sunny
(1983)
Grease 2 Sorority Girl
(1982)
Sons of Anarchy Additional Crew
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
 2010 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (executive story editor - 13 episodes)
- NS (2010) ... (executive story editor)
- June Wedding (2010) ... (executive story editor)
- Bainne (2010) ... (executive story editor)
- Fírinne (2010) ... (executive story editor)
- Turas (2010) ... (executive story editor)
 2005-2006 Charmed (TV Series) (executive story editor - 8 episodes)
- Forever Charmed (2006) ... (executive story editor)
- Kill Billie: Vol. 2 (2006) ... (executive story editor)
- Gone with the Witches (2006) ... (executive story editor)
- The Jung and the Restless (2006) ... (executive story editor)
- The Torn Identity (2006) ... (executive story editor)
 1998-2000 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series) (story editor - 46 episodes)
- El Matrimonio Loco (2000) ... (story editor)
- The Undercard (2000) ... (story editor)
- Another Moving Script (2000) ... (story editor)
- Love Shack (2000) ... (story editor)
- Two Guys, a Girl and a Bachelorette (2000) ... (story editor)
 1997 Brotherly Love (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Paging Nell (1997) ... (production staff)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1986: Released a single from the soundtrack of Howard the Duck (1986), as a member of Cherry Bomb.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Sagal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has written several episodes of Sons of Anarchy (2008), which was created by her brother-in-law Kurt Sutter and in which her elder sister Katey Sagal stars. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed