Jean Sagal was born on October 9, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Barbara Jean Sagal. She is known for her work on Grease 2 (1982), Two and a Half Men (2003) and Double Trouble (1984). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

2 Broke Girls
And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake (S3, Ep21)
Tue, Sep 25 3:00 AM EDT on TBS (202)
Austin & Ally
Duos & Deception (S4, Ep6)
Thu, Sep 27 3:00 AM EDT on DISN (101)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 11 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 323 people
created 20 Sep 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 287 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Sagal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grease 2
Grease 2 Sorority Girl
(1982)
Two and a Half Men
Two and a Half Men Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004-2015)
Double Trouble
Double Trouble Kate Foster
(1984-1985)
Picket Fences
Picket Fences Elena Shannon
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
 2004-2015 Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (associate director - 213 episodes)
- Of Course He's Dead: Part 1 & 2 (2015) ... (associate director)
- Don't Give a Monkey a Gun (2015) ... (associate director)
- Boompa Loved His Hookers (2015) ... (associate director)
- A Beer-Battered Rip-Off (2015) ... (associate director)
- For Whom the Booty Calls (2015) ... (associate director)
 2011-2014 2 Broke Girls (TV Series) (associate director - 51 episodes)
- And the First Degree (2014) ... (associate director)
- And the Free Money (2014) ... (associate director)
- And the New Lease on Life (2014) ... (associate director)
- And the Not Broke Parents (2014) ... (associate director)
- And the Kilt Trip (2014) ... (associate director)
 2013 Mom (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (associate director)
 2002 In-Laws (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Fleetwood Matt (2002) ... (associate director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeanne Sagal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Boris Sagal and Sara Macon. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed