Hayedeh Safiyari

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,587 this week
Hayedeh Safiyari ( born 1960, Gorgan, Iran) is an Iranian film editor and a member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. She graduated in Art Cinema from a reputed University in Iran and decided to pursue her professional career in movie editing. Immediately after graduating from the university, she was recruited in the national TV ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hayedeh Safiyari's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2018)
A Separation Editor
(2011)
(2006)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (88 credits)
 2022 Looteyo (completed)
 2022 Holy Spider
 2022 A Minor
 2021 SnailMan
 2021 A Hero
 2021 Staging (as Haydeh Safiyari)
 2020 No Choice
 2020 Bone Marrow
 2020 Khoon shod
 2020 No Place for Angels (Documentary)
 2020 Pulp
 2019 A Hairy Tale
 2018/III Football Dream (Documentary)
 2018 The Graveless
 2018 Hattrick
 2017 Lögndagen
 2017 White Chairs (editing:)
 2017 Simulation (edited by)
 2017/I Motherhood
 2017 Israfil
 2016/IV Duet
 2016/I The Salesman (Short)
 2016 The Salesman (film editor)
 2016 Lantouri
 2015 Night Shift
 2015 Time to Love
 2015 Two
 2015 Unfinished Memories and Nightmares (Documentary)
 2014 Invitation to Tea (Short)
 2014 316
 2014 Mardan
 2014 On This Monday (Short)
 2014 Raspberry
 2013 From Iran, a Separation (Documentary)
 2012 Orange Suit
 2012 Another Day
 2012 Hatred
 2011 A Separation
 2010 The Killer
 2010 Love at 40
 2009 Fire Keeper
 2009 About Elly
 2008 Tambourine
 2006 Half Moon
 2003 Daf (Documentary short)
 2002 Low Heights
 2001 Dead Wave
 2000 Bride of Fire
 1993 Kheirollah va Sandoughche Asrar (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Haideh Safiyari | Haydeh Safiyari

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed