No photo available. Represent Saffron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,243 this week

Saffron (I)

Saffron was born on June 3, 1968 in Ibadan, Nigeria as Samantha Sprackling. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saffron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cursed Soundtrack
(2005)
Vegas Vacation Soundtrack
(1997)
Get Real Soundtrack
(1998)
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jodie Prenger (2016) ... (writer: "Drop Dead Gorgeous" - uncredited)
 2015 Back in Time for Dinner (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The 1990s (2015) ... (writer: "Ready to Go" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (as Samantha Sprackling aka Saffron, "Anthem")
 2013 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Touched (2013) ... (writer: "Drop Dead Gorgeous" - uncredited)
 2010 Rude Tube (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Total Stunts (2010) ... (writer: "Ready to Go" - uncredited)
 2005 Cursed (performer: "Spirits")
 2002 Getting There (Video) (writer: "Ready To Go" - as Samantha Saffron Sprackling)
 1999 Zinzana (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kadish (1999) ... (writer: "Ready To Go" - uncredited)
 1998 Get Real (writer: "Ready To Go" - as Samantha Sprackling)
 1998 What Rats Won't Do (writer: "Ready to Go")
 1998 The Players Club (writer: "Wrapp")
 1998 Goodnight Sweetheart (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- When Two Worlds Collide (1998) ... (writer: "Ready to Go" - uncredited)
 1997 The Lakes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... (writer: "Bloke" - uncredited)
 1997 Vegas Vacation (writer: "Ready To Go (U.S. Mix)")
 1996 Clueless (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cher, Inc. (1996) ... (writer: "Drop Dead Gorgeous")
 1975 Van Oekel's Discohoek (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (1975) ... (performer: "Francis Road Rag")
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Republica | Saffron Sprackling | Samantha Marie Sprackling | Samantha Sprackling
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't get it when people say 'Just a pop band'. I think being a brilliant pop band is the highest thing you can aspire to. Pop music is something that's both throwaway and something that changes your life. That's what we want to achieve - disposable brilliance.

Trivia:

Leading her new band Swarm See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed