No photo available. Represent Andrew J. Sacks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,187 this week

Andrew J. Sacks

Andrew J. Sacks was born on February 3, 1964. He is known for his work on Adaptation. (2002), Two Soldiers (2003) and Triple Nickles. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew J. Sacks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

Adaptation. Production Manager
(2002)
Two Soldiers Producer
(2003)
Triple Nickles Producer
The Closer Producer
(2005-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2012-2018 Major Crimes (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 105 episodes)
- By Any Means: Part 4 (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 3 (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 2 (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- By Any Means: Part 1 (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Conspiracy Theory: Part 4 (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Closer (TV Series) (producer - 98 episodes, 2005 - 2012) (line producer - 11 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- The Last Word (2012) ... (producer)
- Armed Response (2012) ... (producer)
- Last Rites (2012) ... (producer)
- Drug Fiend (2012) ... (producer)
- Fool's Gold (2012) ... (producer)
 2008 The Truth Is Underrated (Short) (producer)
 2005/I Blue Moon (Short) (producer)
 2004 The D.A. (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2003 Two Soldiers (Short) (producer)
 2000 Bruno (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 1998 The Opposite of Sex (production coordinator)
 1996 Her Costly Affair (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1995 Strange Luck (TV Series) (production coordinator: Los Angeles)
 1995 Letter to My Killer (TV Movie) (assistant production coordinator)
 1994 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series) (carnival coordinator - 1 episode)
- Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington (1994) ... (carnival coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
 2002 Adaptation. (production supervisor)
 2002 Life Without Dick (Video) (production supervisor)
 2000 Bruno (production supervisor)
 2000 Brutally Normal (TV Series) (production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 The Trial of Ben Barry (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 The 76th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andy Sacks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother is a physics teacher in Irvine, California.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed