STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,262,770 this week

Andrew Sachs (I)


Andrew Sachs was born on October 17, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The To Do List (2013), Religion of Sports (2016) and Pig (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Sachs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The To Do List Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
(2016-2017)
Pig Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2015 The Big Raincheck (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2018 Shut Up and Dribble (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 3 episodes)
- 103 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- 102 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- 101 (2018) ... (supervising producer)
 2018 Truck is Uninterrupted (Short) (line producer) / (producer)
 2018 Tom vs. Time (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Chapter VI - The End Game (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter V - The Spiritual Game (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter IV - The Emotional Game (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter III - The Social Game (2018) ... (supervising producer)
- Chapter II - The Mental Game (2018) ... (supervising producer)
 2017 Tailwhip (Documentary short) (supervising producer)
  Religion of Sports (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes, 2017) (line producer - 6 episodes, 2016)
- Gods of War (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Follow That Line (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Disciples (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Hold Fast (2017) ... (supervising producer)
- Through the Darkness (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2017 Breaking2 (TV Movie documentary) (line producer)
  Uninterrupted Presents (TV Series documentary) (line producer - 2 episodes, 2017) (producer - 1 episode)
- Nneka Ogwumike (2017) ... (line producer)
- Kai Lightner ... (producer)
- Tia Blanco ... (line producer)
 2017 72 Hours (TV Series documentary) (line producer - 1 episode)
- PK Subban (2017) ... (line producer)
 2016 David Ortiz: The Last Walk Off (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- The Final Chapter (2016) ... (line producer)
- Chapter Three (2016) ... (line producer)
- Chapter Four (2016) ... (line producer)
- Chapter One (2016) ... (line producer)
- Chapter Two ... (line producer)
 2014 The David Whiting Story (producer)
 2010 The Harvey Girl from Shanghai (Short) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Andrew K. Sachs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed