Jonathan Sachar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,230 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Jonathan Sachar was born on August 2, 1965 in New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (2009), Cross (2011) and Rites of Passage (2012). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Unbreakable
Fri, Nov 27 12:10 AM PST on HBOZ (524)
Unbreakable
Wed, Dec 02 5:00 AM PST on HBO2 (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9882 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Sachar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cross Producer
(2011)
Rites of Passage Producer
(2012)
Tightrope Gay Boy
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Director | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
  Shadowless (producer) (pre-production)
  Cross 4 (producer) (filming)
  Cross 5 (producer) (filming)
  Pretty Bird (producer) (post-production)
  Overtown (producer) (delayed)
 2019 Cross 3 (producer)
 2017 The Shadow Effect (executive producer)
 2017 Cross Wars (producer)
 2015/I Operator (producer)
 2014 Road to the Open (executive producer)
 2013 The Devil's Dozen (associate producer)
 2013 Don't Pass Me By (producer)
 2012/II Wedding Day (executive producer)
 2012/I Rites of Passage (producer)
 2011 Cross (Video) (producer)
 2010 The Killing Jar (producer)
 2009 Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (producer)
 2008 Sea of Darkness (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Return to Sleepaway Camp (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Senior Skip Day (Video) (producer)
 2008/I Just Add Water (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Tooth and Nail (producer)
 2007 The Speed of Life (executive producer)
 2007 7-10 Split (producer)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Award: producer Venice(Italy) film festival Grand Lion award for the film: The Speed of Life

Alternate Names:

John Sachar

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Deeds not words

Trivia:

Has law degree.

Nickname:

Sachar See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed