No photo available. Represent Povl Sabroe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,210,172 this week

Povl Sabroe (1897–1984)

Povl Sabroe was born on February 2, 1897 in Århus, Denmark. He was a writer and actor, known for Balletten danser (1938), Filmdesorientering (1962) and Blå time (1963). He died on June 5, 1984 in Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Denmark

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Povl Sabroe's work have you seen?

Known For

(1938)
(1962)
Blå time Theater manager
(1963)
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1962 Filmdesorientering (Short)
 1944 Lev livet let (dialogue - uncredited)
 1938 Balletten danser (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1963 Blå time (TV Series)
Theater manager
- Episode #1.2 (1963) ... Theater manager
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1967-1968 Fup eller fakta (TV Series)
Self - Participant
- Episode dated 17 April 1968 (1968) ... Self - Participant
- Episode dated 27 January 1967 (1967) ... Self - Participant
- Episode dated 13 January 1967 (1967) ... Self - Participant
 1967 Cirkusrevyen 67
Self - Audience
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Den Gyldenblonde

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed