No photo available. Represent Sabah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,841 this week

Sabah (I) (1927–2014)

Sabah was born on November 10, 1927 in Wadi Chahrour, Lebanon as Jeanette Gergis Al-Feghali. She is known for her work on Khatafa mirati (1954), El rajul el thani (1959) and Wahabtak hayati (1956). She was married to Wassim Tabbara, Rushdy Abaza, Anwr Mansi, Ahmed Farag, Fadi Lebnan, Joe Hammoud, Nagib Shammas, Prince Khaled Bin Saud Bin Abdulaziz... See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Beirut, Lebanon

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 305 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 713 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabah's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Khatafa mirati Actress
(1954)
(1959)
Wahabtak hayati Actress
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2005 Bosta
Sabah
 1986 Ayam El Lolo
 1968 Bes Atesli Kadin
Seham
 1968 Thalath Nessa
Shams
 1967 Wadi al mot
 1964 Akd al lulu
 1963 Soft Hands
Karimah
 1962 El hub keda
 1961 Jaoz marti
 1961 Ma'bad al-hub
 1961 Talat rijal wa emraa
Samya
 1960 Hallak el sayyedat
Sabah(Herself)
 1959 Sharia el hub
Karima
 1959 Touba
 1958 Eghraa
 1958 Habib hayati
 1957 Nehayet hub
Sawssan
 1956 Izhay ansak
 1954 Fail kheir
 1954 Lahn hubi
 1951 Khadaini abi
 1950 Okhti Satuta
 1950 Sibuni aghani
Touta Antar
 1948 Bolbol effendi
Batta / Kawkab
 1947 Awal nazra
 1947 Hadaya
 1946 Bint el shark
 1946 Sirr abi
 1945 El-qalb louh wahid
Soaad Shawkt
 1944 Ana Satuta
 1938 El sa'a saba
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children: Sabah Shammas by Nagib Shammas and actress Hewayeda Mansy by Anwar Mansy. Married a total of ten times. Rushdy Abaza divorced her after three days of marriage.

Nickname:

Al Chahroura See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed