No photo available. Represent Josef Rödl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,788,709 this week

Josef Rödl

Josef Rödl was born in 1949 in Darshofen, Bavaria, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Albert - Why? (1978), Anna - Eine junge Bäuerin (1976) and Grenzenlos (1983). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josef Rödl's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Albert - Why? Director
(1978)
Grenzenlos Director
(1983)
Tatort Director
(1993-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2010 Kabarett, Kabarett (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Spezlwirtschaft (TV Series)
 1993-2000 Tatort (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Schattenwelt (1996)
- Alles Palermo (1993)
 1998 Schalom, meine Liebe (TV Movie)
 1998 Seal of Confessions (TV Movie)
 1996-1997 Anwalt Abel (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Erpresserspiel (1997)
 1993 Alarm auf Station 2 (TV Movie)
 1983 Grenzenlos
 1982 Neues aus Uhlenbusch (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Eierdiebe (1982)
 1980 Franz - Der leise Weg (TV Movie)
 1978 Albert - Why?
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Josef Rödl

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed