No photo available. Represent Manuel Ríos San Martín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 280,376 this week

Manuel Ríos San Martín

Manuel Ríos San Martín was born on December 20, 1965 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a producer and writer, known for Sin identidad (2014), Compañeros (1998) and Menudo es mi padre (1996). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Ríos San Martín's work have you seen?

Known For

Sin identidad Writer
(2014-2015)
Compañeros Producer
(1998-2002)
(1996-1997)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2012 Rescatando a Sara (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- La niña del velo (2012) ... (executive producer: Bocaboca)
- Un año sin mi hija (2012) ... (executive producer: Bocaboca)
 2012 Historias robadas (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Tu vida no es tu vida (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Una canción, un teatro y a tí (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Qué sabe nadie (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Dos de mayo - La libertad de una nación (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Secretos (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Parábolas y traiciones (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Entre la vida y la muerte (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Despedidas (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Campanas de boda (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- No sé si mi padre es un asesino o un transexual (2004) ... (executive producer)
- ¡Dios, qué va a pensar papá de esto! (2004) ... (executive producer)
- El papá de mi novia me quiere capar (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Me pusiste los cuernos con Naranjito (2004) ... (executive producer)
  Compañeros (TV Series) (executive producer - 96 episodes, 1998 - 2002) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes, 1998 - 2001)
- ¿Y dios de qué parte está? (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Family movies (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Con nosotros nadie ha contado (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Vértigo (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Me rompí en pedazos (2002) ... (executive producer)
  Más que amigos (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 1997) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Enladrillados (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Colgados (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Desnudos (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1996 Menudo es mi padre (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: Círculos, edited by Penguin Random House (Spain)


Alternate Names:

Manuel Rios San Martin | Manuel Ríos S. Martín | Manuel Rios | Manuel Ríos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed