STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 228,752 this week

Suzy Rêgo


Suzy Rêgo was born on March 11, 1967 in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Suzy Sheila Rêgo de Castro. She is an actress, known for Rock Story (2016), A Viagem (1994) and Empire (2014). She is married to Fernando Vieira. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 208 people
created 13 Sep 2019
 
a list of 268 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzy Rêgo's work have you seen?

Known For

Rock Story Gilda
(2016-2017)
A Viagem Carmem
(1994)
Empire Beatriz Bolgari
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2021 Novela (TV Series)
 2020 My Name Is Baghdad
Diretora da Escola
 2017-2019 Juacas (TV Series)
Dona Juma
- Machucados (2019) ... Dona Juma
- Cada Uma por Si (2019) ... Dona Juma
- O Caderninho (2019) ... Dona Juma
- O Garoto Da Capa (2019) ... Dona Juma
- Big Rider (2019) ... Dona Juma
 2016-2017 Rock Story (TV Series)
Gilda
- Episode #1.179 (2017) ... Gilda
- Episode #1.177 (2017) ... Gilda
- Episode #1.175 (2017) ... Gilda
- Episode #1.174 (2017) ... Gilda
- Episode #1.173 (2017) ... Gilda
 2014-2015 Empire (TV Series)
Beatriz Bolgari
- Episode #1.203 (2015) ... Beatriz Bolgari
- Episode #1.200 (2015) ... Beatriz Bolgari
- Episode #1.199 (2015) ... Beatriz Bolgari
- Episode #1.198 (2015) ... Beatriz Bolgari
- Episode #1.191 (2015) ... Beatriz Bolgari
 2012 Amor Eterno Amor (TV Series)
Jaqueline Gonçalves
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Jaqueline Gonçalves
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Jaqueline Gonçalves
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Jaqueline Gonçalves
 2011 Morde & Assopra (TV Series)
Duda Aguiar
 2006-2007 Paixões Proibidas (TV Series)
Antonia Valente
- Episode #1.138 (2007) ... Antonia Valente
- Episode #1.137 (2007) ... Antonia Valente
- Episode #1.136 (2007) ... Antonia Valente
- Episode #1.135 (2007) ... Antonia Valente
- Episode #1.134 (2007) ... Antonia Valente
 2005-2006 Floribella (TV Series)
Malva / Malva Torres Bettencourt
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... Malva Torres Bettencourt
- Episode #1.15 (2005) ... Malva
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Malva
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Malva
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Malva
 2003 Sete Minutos (Video)
Manager
 2001-2002 Amor E Ódio (TV Series)
Regina Villa Real
- Episode #1.109 (2002) ... Regina Villa Real
- Episode #1.108 (2002) ... Regina Villa Real
- Episode #1.107 (2002) ... Regina Villa Real
- Episode #1.106 (2002) ... Regina Villa Real
- Episode #1.105 (2002) ... Regina Villa Real
 1999 Louca Paixão (TV Series)
Vera Soares
- Episode #1.140 (1999) ... Vera Soares
- Episode #1.139 (1999) ... Vera Soares
- Episode #1.138 (1999) ... Vera Soares
- Episode #1.137 (1999) ... Vera Soares
- Episode #1.136 (1999) ... Vera Soares
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series)
Heloísa
 1996 Reencarnação (Video)
 1995 Sangue do Meu Sangue (TV Series)
Solange
 1994 A Viagem (TV Series)
Carmem
- Episode #1.29 (1994) ... Carmem
- Episode #1.17 (1994) ... Carmem
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Carmem (credit only)
- Episode dated 21 October 1994 (1994) ... Carmem
- Episode dated 17 October 1994 (1994) ... Carmem
 1992-1994 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Paternidade (1994)
 1991 Salomé (TV Series)
Berta
- Episode #1.104 (1991) ... Berta
- Episode #1.105 (1991) ... Berta
- Episode #1.106 (1991) ... Berta
- Episode #1.102 (1991) ... Berta
- Episode #1.103 (1991) ... Berta
 1990 Sweet Creek (TV Series)
Cristina
 1989 O Salvador da Pátria (TV Series)
Alice
- Episode #1.185 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode #1.184 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode #1.183 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode #1.182 (1989) ... Alice
- Episode #1.181 (1989) ... Alice
 1989 Delegacia de Mulheres (TV Series)
Quitéria
- Em Defesa da Honra (1989) ... Quitéria
 1989 Top Model (TV Series)
Carla
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Suzy Rego

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Spouse:

Fernando Vieira  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to twin sons named Massimo and Marco Vieira on July 24th 2009 in São Paulo. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed