No photo available. Represent Boris Rytsarev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,810 this week

Boris Rytsarev (1930–1995)

Boris Rytsarev was born on June 30, 1930 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He was a director and writer, known for Yunost nashikh otsov (1958), Granddaughter of Ice (1980) and Aladdin and His Magic Lamp (1967). He died on November 25, 1995. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 19 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Rytsarev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1958)
(1980)
Ataman Kodr Director
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Rytsarev

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed