STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,731 this week

John Ryan Jr.


At age 19, Johnny Ryan moved to Los Angeles to produce some of the biggest Live Red Carpet shows in the world from movie premieres to the Oscars, John worked every red carpet in town. This led to John co-creating the ground-breaking Tinseltown TV / Hollywood.TV in 2002. Tinseltown was the first American based television show to tap into the ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Ryan Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tinseltown TV Producer
(2003-2004)
Bachelor Lions Producer
(2018)
Total Divas Himself
(2013-2014)
Marilyn Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  7 Days as a Kingpin (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Bill & Ted Face the Music (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Bachelor Lions (executive producer)
 2012 Bautista MMA (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Tinseltown TV (TV Series) (producer - 32 episodes)
- Episode dated 6 March 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 28 February 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 21 February 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 14 February 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 7 February 2004 (2004) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2002 The Parkers (TV Series)
Ronnie
- Kim's 21st Birthday (2002) ... Ronnie (uncredited)
- And the Winner Is... (2002) ... Ronnie (uncredited)
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Tyler
- Chapter Forty-Five (2002) ... Tyler
- Chapter Forty-Four (2002) ... Tyler
 2002 Boomtown (TV Series)
Waiter
- Reelin' in the Years (2002) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 2002 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Patient
- Thursday's Child (2002) ... Patient
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy (additional dialogue written by)
 2002 Tinseltown TV (TV Series) (2002-2003)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2002 Tinseltown TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2002 Tinseltown TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2002 Tinseltown TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2002 Tinseltown TV (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Prosperity Lane (TV Movie) (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2013-2014 Total Divas (TV Series)
Himself
- Wedding Mania (2014) ... Himself
- The House Sitters (2014) ... Himself
- Planet Funk Is Funked Up (2013) ... Himself
 2007-2010 TMZ on TV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.33 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.87 (2007) ... Himself
 2010 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 March 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2003 Tinseltown TV (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 November 2003 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Johnny Ryan Jr. | John Ryan
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The greatest men are the most alone. See more »

Trivia:

Pre production for his film Jason and Ross. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed