STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,604 this week

Troy Rutter


Troy Rutter was born on August 1, 1973 in Ames, Iowa, USA. He is known for 16 to Life (2009), South Dakota (2017) and Pictionary (1997). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Rutter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

16 to Life Religious Husband
(2009)
South Dakota Mafioso #2
(2017)
Pictionary Additional Crew
(1997)
7th Heaven High School Teacher / College Student
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 South Dakota
Mafioso #2
 2010 Coin Daddy (Short)
Coin Dealer
 2009 16 to Life
Religious Husband
 1998 7th Heaven (TV Series)
High School Teacher / College Student
- Nothing Endures But Change (1998) ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
- Homecoming (1998) ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
- Red Tape (1998) ... College Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1997 Pictionary (TV Series) (executive assistant - 1997) / (material coordinator - 1998)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 The Fourth Horseman (Short)
 2010 Coin Daddy (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 The Fourth Horseman (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
 2017/I Gone (Short) (very special thanks)
 2016 The Treasure of Guska Cajiib Ah (Short) (very special thanks)
 2015 Moon Quest (thanks)
 2012 WordSmith (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Techy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed