STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,898 this week

Richard Rutowski


Richard Rutowski is a producer and actor, known for The Holy Mountain (1973), Natural Born Killers (1994) and Freeway (1996). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Rutowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1973)
(1994)
Freeway Producer
(1996)
Any Given Sunday Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1999 Any Given Sunday (co-producer)
 1997 U Turn (co-producer)
 1997 Cold Around the Heart (executive producer)
 1996 Freeway (executive producer)
 1995 Nixon (associate producer)
 1994 Natural Born Killers (associate producer)
 1993 Heaven & Earth (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Rutowsky

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed